Banner Asuransi Astra - Peace of Mind

Gross Premium

Total Asset

Net Income After Tax

Total Investment

Financial Highlight

In million rupiah

FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHT20162015
Gross Premium4,255,9524,463,292
Nett Premium3,424,9893,652,794
Premium Income3,505,1073,545,103
Claim Expenses2,039,6011,991,826
Underwriting Income876,166932,192
Investment Income617,141602,537
Operating Expenses550,841519,697
Net Income After Tax (*)923,211911,381
Total Assets11,919,56810,550,405
Total Investment8,262,3727,125,936
Total Liabilities7,964,0467,309,543
Technical Reserves – Net5,384,6894,902,640
Total Equity3,955,5223,240,862
Paid Up Capital197,030197,030

Portfolio

In million rupiah

FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHT20162015
Motor Vehicle2,525,5652,728,153
Heavy Equipment207,156331,920
Fire & Property675,039589,066
Cargo89,011109,853
Personal Accident505,712420,591
Marine hull & Aviation133,225130,229
Energy56,29350,104
Engineering36,06682,614
Liability16,70916,499
Others11,1764,263
Total4,255,9524,463,292